Mens Records

Picture

Premier Grade

Coxed Eight

6:17.67

Simon Manawaiti, Michael Rozijn, Matthew Kavanagh, Fergus Hodson, Mark Evans, Nathan McEldoowney, Hamish Lack, Malcolm Lewis, Lewis Curl (Cox) - Cambridge Town Cup 2008

Coxless Four

7:07.04

Campbell Winter, Samuel Earl, Malcolm Lewis, Fergus Hodgson - KRI Regatta 2007

Coxless Pair

6:51.32

Mark Patterson & Benjamin Norling - Cambridge Town Cup 2010

Coxless Quad

6:43.32

Andrew Myers, Hamish Lack, Nathan McEldowney, Mark Evans - Cambridge Town Cup 2008

Double Sculls

6:26.95

Mark Patterson & Benjamin Norling - Cambridge Town Cup 2010

Single Sculls

6:54.13

Matt Dunham - North Island Club Champs 2021


Senior Grade

Coxed Eight

6.10.14

Simon Manawaiti, Michael Rozijn, Matthew Kavanagh, Fergus Hodgson, Andrew Myers, Kane O’Donnell, Hamish Lack, Mark Evans, Lloyd Curl (Cox) - North Island Club Champs 2008

Coxless Four

6:25.90

Simon Manawaiti, Fergus Hodgson, Matthew Kavanagh, Michael Rozijn - KRI Regatta 2007

Coxless Pair

6:53.31

Matthew Kavanagh & Michael Rozijn - Cambridge Town Cup 2008

Coxless Quad

6:10.26

Andrew Myers, Hamish Lack, Matthew Kavanagh, Mitch Evans - National Club Champs 2008

Double Sculls

6:42.71

Andrew Myers & Hamish Lack - National Club Champs 2008

Single Sculls

7:16.34

Fergus Hodgson - National Club Champs 2008

Club Grade

Coxed Eight

6:07.39

Benjamin Johnson, Samuel Mason, Samuel Williams, Sam Livingston, Xavier Lynch, Angus Hayward, Reuben van Dalen, Jacob Smyth, Harrison Lynch (Cox) - National Club Champs 2016

Coxed Four

7:20.68

Keelan McDonald, Jack Monkley, Sean Hale, Matt McHugh, Joel Bartrum (Cox) - Karapiro Club Regatta 2017

Coxless Pair

7:35.51

Cullen Aveyard & TJ Udy - National Club Champs 2021

Coxless Quad

6:17.87

John Atkinson, Jayden Meyer, Braeden Camp, Elliot Harris - National Club Champs 2014

Double Sculls

6:44.20

Matt Dunham & Matt Dawkins - National Club Champs 2012

Single Sculls

7:16.35

Josh Wedlake - North Island Club Champs 2014

Intermediate Grade

Coxed Eight

8:00.01

Peter Fraser, Darren Hobbs, Neville Robertson, Dylan Swain, TJ Udy, Cullen Aveyard, Alex Methvan, Rory Macgillvray, Tom Henson (Cox) - Memorial Regatta 2018

Coxed Four

8:52.01

Zac Ellison, George Baxter, David Somogyi, Leon Shepherd, Hannah Dale (Cox) - Christmas Regatta 2020

Coxed Quad

7:04.90

David Somogyi, George Baxter, Dylan Swain, Zak Ellison, Katie Wood (Cox) - North Island Club Champs 2021

Double Sculls

7:24.24

George Baxter & Dylan Swain - North Island Club Champs 2021

Single Sculls

7:40.05

David Somogyi - North Island Club Champs 2021


Novice Grade

Coxed Eight

6:58.13

Lewis Wood,Nicholas Allan, Ryan Coxon, Joseph Hylton, Benjamin Fairweather, Bodie Mechell, Finn Hurley, Lachlan Craig, Jemima Hylton (Cox) - Christmas Regatta 2014

Coxed Four

6:58.11

Harrison Lynch, Bronson Clark, Alister Jenkins, Fletcher Peason-Riley, Ruby Hosking (Cox) - National Club Champs 2018

Coxed Quad

6:40.82

Alister Jenkins, Carter Grey, Harrison Lynch, Fletcher Pearson-Riley, Ruby Hosking (Cox) - National Club Champs 2018

Double Sculls

7:04.01

Lewis Wood & Nicholas Allan - Cambridge Town Cup 2015